ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKA PARADISE - IMO 9273727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kim Viktor [View profile]Title:BIRKA PARADISEAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 29, 2011IMO:9273727Hits:1,181
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Birka Paradise in the ice outside Oxdjupet.
Vessel Identification
Name:Birka Stockholm
IMO:9273727
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266314000
Callsign:SIJW
Former name(s):
- Birka Paradise (Until 2013 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:34,924 tons
Summer DWT:4,022 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°19’10.34” N, 18°4’42.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 294° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Mariehamn<>stockholm
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
35 minutes 40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 20:00:35 UTCMariehamn<>stockholm
2018 August 17th, 03:45:17 UTCMariehamn
2018 August 16th, 08:00:35 UTCVisby
2018 August 15th, 06:30:46 UTCSassnitz
2018 August 14th, 10:00:45 UTCRonne
2018 August 11th, 03:45:07 UTCSesto<>fimhq
2018 August 1st, 09:30:28 UTCVisby
2018 July 31st, 06:00:19 UTCTravemunde
2018 July 30th, 10:00:51 UTCRoenne
2018 July 29th, 11:35:01 UTCSto<>mar
More Of This Ship
Birka Stockholm
© Rico Voss
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© PierreS
Birka Stockholm
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kim Viktor on Feb 10, 2011 18:36 (7 years ago)
Thanks! Haha ;)
I think that she maybe are half full weekdays. But Cinderella have a bit more passengers each depart.

Regards
/Kim Viktor
Stefan Niederer on Feb 09, 2011 20:27 (7 years ago)
Very COOL shot. Thanks for sharing.
I wonder if this ship is fully booked every cruise. I don't think so. I hope Birka Cruises can do her job forever...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!