ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA D'AMATO - IMO 9464508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ANDREA D'AMATOAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 29, 2011IMO:9464508Hits:1,236
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Ros
IMO:9464508
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370353000
Callsign:3ESM
Former name(s):
- Andrea D'amato (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,737 tons
Summer DWT:76,619 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°33’46.8” N, 113°26’49.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 134° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Ebg-b
Arrival:6th May 2018
17:30:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 20:30:01 UTCSantos
2018 May 6th, 17:30:52 UTCEbg-b
2018 May 3rd, 19:30:29 UTCSingapore
2018 March 15th, 01:00:13 UTCSantos
2018 February 28th, 04:00:22 UTCZa_dur
2018 February 4th, 15:00:02 UTCBandar_emam_khomeini
2017 September 19th, 11:00:27 UTCDalremple Bay
2017 September 19th, 11:00:20 UTCGaolan
2017 May 9th, 16:30:31 UTCSingapore
2017 January 28th, 06:32:17 UTCPortland
More Of This Ship
Imperial Rose
© Thiago Lima
OCEAN ROSE
© tropic maritime images
ANDREA D'AMATO
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!