ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOOKER VOYAGER - IMO 5146768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:BOOKER VOYAGERAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:5146768Hits:1,824
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex HELGA WITT, Heinrich Witt GmbH, Hamburg)
Cia de Nav Puertanueva SA, Panama (Booker Line, Liverpool charter)
4166grt, length 115m, beam 16m
Built: 1961 (Lubecker Flender - Werke AG, Lubeck, DEU)
Panama flag
River Mersey (1975 app)
Vessel Identification
Name:Grytta
IMO:5146768
Former name(s):
- Ambri (Until 1979)
- Booker Voyager (Until 1978)
- Eugenio (Until 1973)
- Helga Witt (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,165 tons
Summer DWT:6,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!