ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trenton - IMO 9083524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:TrentonAdded:Jan 29, 2011
Captured:January 30, 2011IMO:9083524Hits:1,431
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
30 January 2011
built 1995
Flag Cyprus
Manager TMS Dry Ltd Greece
Tug "Tarpan"
renamed March 2011 "Kayu Eboni"
Vessel Identification
Name:Kayu Eboni
IMO:9083524
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525003288
Callsign:PLME
Former name(s):
- Trenton (Until 2011 Mar)
- Capitano Giovanni (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,240 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kayu Eboni
© Vladimir Knyaz
Kayu Eboni
© Vladimir Knyaz
KAYU EBONI
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (10)

Comments sorting method :
Les Blair on Feb 06, 2011 07:17 (7 years ago)
Thank you for the approval Magoman (Homer)

Les
Magogman on Feb 06, 2011 03:10 (7 years ago)
I don't see how the tug subtracts from an excellent photo of the ship. To each his own I guess.
Les Blair on Feb 06, 2011 02:01 (7 years ago)
Thanks for the comment Cody.
Great to have support from down under Spotters.

Les
Cody Williams on Feb 05, 2011 07:53 (7 years ago)
Great shot Les, the tug along side really does show the size of the ship!
Les Blair on Feb 05, 2011 07:29 (7 years ago)
Thanks for the encouragement Joy

Les
Joy Loughnan on Feb 05, 2011 06:55 (7 years ago)
I see it as making a good photo with the tug alongside rather than spoiling it! I guess everyone has different tastes.
Les Blair on Feb 05, 2011 05:55 (7 years ago)
Sorry to disappoint Eric, but thanks for the comment.

Les
Eric Leschevec on Feb 05, 2011 04:44 (7 years ago)
A very nice pic Les,you captured Trenton very nicely, its a shame the Tug was alongside,spoils a good pic.
Thank you Les for showing your pics,i enjoy viewing them,good that you are taking pics of ships visiting Port Adelaide.
Les Blair on Jan 31, 2011 07:21 (7 years ago)
Hi Gordy

Just added comment, Tug "Tarpan"
See full size image

Les
Gordy on Jan 30, 2011 14:24 (7 years ago)
Looks like my bro's tugs alongside, the Tingari
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!