ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAI FU STAR - IMO 8103133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:HAI FU STARAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:8103133Hits:531
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Singapore august 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Fu Star
IMO:8103133
Former name(s):
- E Trader (Until 2008 Nov)
- Ascension (Until 2000 Aug)
- Ochos Ascension (Until 1988)
- Mount Taygetos (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,191 tons
Summer DWT:60,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAI FU STAR
© lys
HAI FU STAR
© lys
HAI FU STAR
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 30, 2011 07:42 (7 years ago)
IMO 8103133, MMSI 351977000, 82/35191gt, 60470dwt, call sign 3FWO, flag Panama.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!