ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIANMAO 9 - IMO 7518915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:JIANMAO 9Added:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:7518915Hits:352
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SINGAPORE STRAIT 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Jianmao 9
IMO:7518915
Former name(s):
- Ks Harmony (Until 2008 Sep)
- Sailor I (Until 2004 May)
- Sailor (Until 1996 Dec)
- Summit Venture (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,444 tons
Summer DWT:34,456 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sailor I
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
jianmao 9
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 30, 2011 07:50 (7 years ago)
Correct JIANMAO 9, IMO 7518915, 76/34456dwt, call sign 3FXS6, flag Panama.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!