ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YONG XIANG MEN - IMO 8103468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:YONG XIANG MENAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:8103468Hits:499
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SINGAPORE STRAIT 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Xiang Men
IMO:8103468
Former name(s):
- Festivity (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,423 tons
Summer DWT:45,548 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YONG XIANG MEN
© Geir Vinnes
YONG XIANG MEN
© Geir Vinnes
YONG XIANG MEN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 30, 2011 07:56 (7 years ago)
IMO 8103468, 82/45546dwt, flag Panama.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!