ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIANG AN - IMO 7712688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:XIANG ANAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:7712688Hits:462
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SINGAPORE STRAIT 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Tango
IMO:7712688
Former name(s):
- Xiang An (Until 2013 Jun)
- Levantes A (Until 2006 Jun)
- Korean Pigeon (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,273 tons
Summer DWT:26,811 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Union Marine Classification
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Levantes A
© Tomislav Raymondi
XIANG AN
© Valeriy Balalaev
XIANG AN
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 30, 2011 07:58 (7 years ago)
IMO 7712688, 79/26811dwt, flag Panama.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!