ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UMBERTO d'AMATO - IMO 9422328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:UMBERTO d'AMATOAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:9422328Hits:774
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
SINGAPORE STRAIT 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Paganini
IMO:9422328
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805579
Callsign:CQHD
Former name(s):
- Utopie (Until 2014 Mar)
- Umberto D'amato (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,170 tons
Summer DWT:75,118 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°56’20.57” N, 89°59’53.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 131° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Gigib > Usgry
Arrival:6th Sep 2018
14:00:10 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 14:00:10 UTCGigib > Usgry
2018 August 21st, 11:00:36 UTCIlhad > Gigib
2018 August 9th, 14:00:09 UTCEemug > Ilhad
2018 July 13th, 07:00:07 UTCEemug
2018 July 11th, 21:00:27 UTCAnchorage
2018 July 9th, 22:00:50 UTCUst-luga
2018 July 8th, 22:00:47 UTCRuulu
2018 June 29th, 22:00:29 UTCPl Gdn
2018 June 28th, 04:00:43 UTCEemug
2018 June 21st, 22:00:17 UTCAnchorage
More Of This Ship
Paganini
© Vladimir Knyaz
Paganini
© Vladimir Knyaz
PAGANINI
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 30, 2011 08:19 (7 years ago)
IMO 9422328, 08/75118dwt, flag Italy.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!