ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THAI DAWN - IMO 8310956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:THAI DAWNAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:8310956Hits:674
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SINGAPORE STRAIT 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Thai Dawn
IMO:8310956
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001841
Callsign:V7EO6
Former name(s):
- Caria (Until 2003 May)
- Victoria Bay (Until 1998 Jun)
- Caria (Until 1995 May)
- Santa Fe De Bogota (Until 1994 Oct)
- Caria (Until 1993 Jul)
- Lanka Abhaya (Until 1990)
- Norasia Caria (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:18,722 tons
Summer DWT:26,140 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARIA
© Trakul Pumsnoh
VICTORIA BAY
© Yvon Perchoc
CARIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 30, 2011 08:01 (7 years ago)
IMO 8310956, 85/26140dwt, flag Marshall Islands.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!