ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HILDA - IMO 8323692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:HILDAAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:8323692Hits:460
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Approaching HONG KONG AUGUST 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Eternal Hope
IMO:8323692
Former name(s):
- Hilda (Until 2010 Jan)
- Wiltshire (Until 1989 Mar)
- Hosho Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,045 tons
Summer DWT:24,928 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ETERNAL HOPE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
ETERNAL HOPE
© francisco mattos
ETERNAL HOPE
© francisco mattos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 30, 2011 08:03 (7 years ago)
IMO 8323692, 84/24928dwt, flag Panama
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!