ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZHUSHUI 1 - IMO 8109187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:ZHUSHUI 1Added:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:8109187Hits:634
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
HONG KONG 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhushui 1
IMO:8109187
Former name(s):
- Theoniki (Until 2009 Feb)
- Athenoula (Until 2007 Jan)
- Angelic Faith (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,353 tons
Summer DWT:65,772 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELIC FAITH
© Mike Griffiths
Theoniki
© Pilot Frans
THEONIKI
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 30, 2011 07:40 (7 years ago)
IMO 8109187, 84/36353gt, 65772dwt, MMSI 352922000, call sign HPFN, flag Panama.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!