ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIN JIN - IMO 8921846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:JIN JINAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:8921846Hits:388
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Singapore 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Jin
IMO:8921846
Flag:China
MMSI:412442630
Callsign:BWAK
Former name(s):
- Tanagra (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,706 tons
Summer DWT:22,273 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°46’44.13” N, 120°59’38.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 276° (280°)
Destination:
Location:C.j.k /cn
Arrival:18th Nov 2016
20:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 year 11 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 18th, 20:00:55 UTCC.j.k /cn
2016 November 9th, 20:00:19 UTCZhangjiagang
2016 November 4th, 22:00:54 UTCDongjiakou
2016 November 1st, 13:00:09 UTCZhangjiagang
2016 October 27th, 05:00:45 UTCDongjiakou
2016 April 4th, 14:00:23 UTCWujing
2016 March 28th, 22:00:37 UTCHuang Hua
2015 December 14th, 17:00:30 UTCJingjiang
2015 December 3rd, 15:00:30 UTCPosyet Russia
2015 October 7th, 04:00:41 UTCZhang Zhou
More Of This Ship
JIN JIN
© NGUYEN HOANG VINH
JIN JIN
© binh
JIN JIN
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
CHN on Jan 30, 2011 02:02 (7 years ago)
JIN JIN,IMO number : 8921846
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!