ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIANMAO 18 - IMO 8026684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:JIANMAO 18Added:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:8026684Hits:553
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Singapore 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Green
IMO:8026684
Former name(s):
- Jianmao 18 (Until 2010 Jan)
- Nikolaos P (Until 2009 Apr)
- Tamasos (Until 1996 Aug)
- Star King (Until 1992 Sep)
- Ocean King (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,280 tons
Summer DWT:34,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MED GREEN
© AAA
JIANMAO 18
© lys
NIKOLAOS P
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 30, 2011 08:11 (7 years ago)
IMO 8026684, 84/34750dwt, flag Panama.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!