ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Magnolia - IMO 9494230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pieter [View profile]Title:MagnoliaAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 30, 2011IMO:9494230Hits:938
Location:Whyalla, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Capesize bulker Magnolia at anchor off Whyalla - South Australia, waiting for her chance to load iron ore off barges.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Magnum
IMO:9494230
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477767800
Callsign:VRML3
Former name(s):
- Magnolia (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,526 tons
Summer DWT:179,788 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’27.19” N, 103°20’7.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 337° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Za Sdb
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
23:00:04 UTC
Last update:
11 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:07 UTCPort Walcott Aus
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:52 UTCAu Pwl
2018 April 12th, 15:00:07 UTCFor Orders
2018 March 26th, 15:00:57 UTCLuojing China
2018 March 21st, 21:00:26 UTCLuhuashan China
2017 July 13th, 07:00:31 UTCSan_nicolas_peru
2017 June 2nd, 07:00:07 UTCNakhodka_russia
2017 May 26th, 01:00:21 UTCCaofeidian,cn
2017 April 18th, 08:00:37 UTCTobata, Jpn.
2017 April 15th, 14:00:39 UTCKimitsu
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN MAGNUM
© tropic maritime images
MAGNOLIA
© Sascha Heuer
magnolia
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!