ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM AGADIR - IMO 9362956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:CMA CGM AGADIRAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 21, 2011IMO:9362956Hits:456
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Agadir
IMO:9362956
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304157000
Callsign:V2CG3
Former name(s):
- Hoheweg (Until 2008 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,996 tons
Summer DWT:11,804 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°43’14.04” N, 15°17’41.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 194° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
21:00:35 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 21:00:06 UTCMrnkc
2018 September 1st, 21:00:47 UTCEslpa
2018 February 28th, 08:00:45 UTCEslpa
2018 February 9th, 09:00:48 UTCMrnkc
2018 February 6th, 13:00:17 UTCEslpa
2018 January 24th, 06:00:46 UTCEslp
2017 December 10th, 03:00:06 UTCEslpa
2017 November 27th, 15:00:04 UTCMnkc
2017 October 31st, 18:00:58 UTCSndkr
2017 October 25th, 02:00:57 UTCEslpa
More Of This Ship
HOHEWEG
© Justo Prieto
HOHEWEG
© Justo Prieto
HOHEWEG
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!