ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TONGAN - IMO 9371402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Perseefonee [View profile]Title:TONGANAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:December 13, 2009IMO:9371402Hits:456
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NOK bei Km 11
Vessel Identification
Name:Tongan Ii
IMO:9371402
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212267000
Callsign:5BES4
Former name(s):
- Tongan (Until 2014 Dec 04)
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2009 Oct 05)
- Tongan (Until 2008 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,965 tons
Summer DWT:12,612 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’52.71” N, 15°54’39.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 16° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
07:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 07:00:29 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 June 30th, 18:00:31 UTCVenice
2018 June 23rd, 19:00:26 UTCPloce
2018 June 21st, 19:00:43 UTCKoper
2018 June 13th, 09:00:20 UTCBar
2018 June 5th, 03:30:30 UTCTrieste
2018 June 3rd, 04:30:24 UTCAncona
2018 June 2nd, 18:00:42 UTCRavenna
2018 June 1st, 09:30:54 UTCDurres
2018 May 14th, 09:30:41 UTCGioia Tauro
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP IVY
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
CONTSHIP IVY
© Tomasello Letterio
CONTSHIP IVY
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!