ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDICA - IMO 9171101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:NORDICAAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:9171101Hits:435
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
First time under the new name "Nordica" i guess here on site, call CNN, breaking news.
Shot from Brevik-bridge by Tomas, 30/1 2011.

"Nordica"
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordica
IMO:9171101
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236188000
Callsign:ZDFN2
Former name(s):
- Antora (Until 2010 Jun 24)
- Anpero (Until 2007 Aug)
- Wani Tofte (Until 2005 Jan 07)
- Anpero (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Northern Island (Until 2001 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,675 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’41.53” N, 0°58’52.95” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 306° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Sittingbourne
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
22:00:47 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 23:30:42 UTCGhent
2018 September 8th, 18:30:48 UTCGent
2018 September 8th, 18:30:17 UTCTeignmouth
2018 September 3rd, 22:00:47 UTCBelfast
2018 August 28th, 10:00:33 UTCRostock
2018 August 21st, 01:00:07 UTCFredericia
2018 August 18th, 11:00:32 UTCHamburg
2018 August 15th, 23:30:28 UTCEmden
2018 August 6th, 17:00:10 UTCGoole
2018 July 31st, 22:30:39 UTCHelsingborg
More Of This Ship
Prosna
© Colwyn Grace
Prosna
© simonwp
PROSNA
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!