ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOUDI S - IMO 6614279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:JOUDI SAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:June 25, 2010IMO:6614279Hits:2,528
Location:Tartous, Syria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel has rename EZADEEN
Call Sign : YKDQ
MMSI : 468098000
Gross tonnage : 1298 (during 1966)
DWT : 2329
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1966)
Year of build : 1966
Flag : Syrian Arab Republic
Vessel Identification
Name:Ezadeen
IMO:6614279
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667002119
Callsign:9LB2302
Former name(s):
- Joudi S (Until 2010 Oct)
- Al Haj Othman (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,303 tons
Summer DWT:2,329 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Joudi S
© Adrian Ford
Joudi S
© Adrian Ford
Antares
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!