ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN RASHAD - IMO 7627302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN RASHADAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:December 24, 2010IMO:7627302Hits:1,264
Location:Tartous, Syria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : HOPR
MMSI : 356328000
Gross tonnage : 5985 (since 01-06-1996)
DWT : 10176
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1977)
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Transfair
IMO:7627302
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356328000
Callsign:HOPR
Former name(s):
- Captain Rashad (Until 2012 Aug)
- San Wai (Until 2007 Sep)
- Unison Great (Until 1996 Apr)
- Maya No.7 (Until 1993 Jun)
- Ho Ming No.7 (Until 1986)
- Nusantara Iv (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,985 tons
Summer DWT:10,700 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°49’22.41” N, 36°26’13.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 232° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Ist
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
7 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 19:00:06 UTCNovorossiyk
2018 August 4th, 12:00:36 UTCTr Ist
2018 July 24th, 20:00:31 UTCUa Erd
2018 May 9th, 16:00:15 UTCUa Nik
2018 April 4th, 01:00:10 UTCUa Erd
2018 January 18th, 10:00:08 UTCBerdyansk
2017 November 29th, 16:39:07 UTCIskenderun
2017 November 15th, 20:30:11 UTCMykolave
2017 October 8th, 18:00:12 UTCAlexandriya
2017 August 18th, 00:30:29 UTCDameitta
More Of This Ship
HO MING No 7
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Transfair
© Frank Behrends
Transfair
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,264 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!