ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Odysseus - IMO 5284780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:OdysseusAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:June 22, 1997IMO:5284780Hits:1,152
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Odysseus am 22.06.97 bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1962
Bauwerft, Nummer: Soc Esp de Const, Sestao 104
ex-Namen: Princesa Isabel, Marco Polo, Aquamarine
Länge: 147.3m
Breite: 18.7m
Tragfähigkeit: 3300 Tonnen
Vermessung: 9821 GT
Flagge: Griechenland
Verbleib: 02/2008 Abbruch in Alang
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Star
IMO:5284780
Former name(s):
- Odysseus (Until 2005 Apr)
- Marco Polo (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,821 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ODYSSEUS
© Nektarios Papadakis
ODYSSEUS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ODYSSEUS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!