ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MONICA - IMO 9060649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:MSC MONICAAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 29, 2011IMO:9060649Hits:2,966
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC MONICA departing from foggy Hamburg, 29/01/2011
ex VILLE D'AQUILA -1997
IMO 9060649
built 1993 by Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries, Koje-gun - yard no.: 1103
GT 37398, NT 21770, DWT 43618
length 243,3m, breadth 32,2m, draft 12,11m, speed 22 knots
Flag: Panama, port of reg.: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Monica
IMO:9060649
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351607000
Callsign:3FSU7
Former name(s):
- Ville D'aquila (Until 1997 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,618 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°22’6.91” N, 50°45’1.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 101° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Trgem
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
11:00:01 UTC
Last update:
19 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:01 UTCTrgem
2018 September 4th, 15:00:37 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 1st, 11:00:44 UTCPtsie
2018 August 21st, 13:00:56 UTCCamtr
2018 August 17th, 07:00:08 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 13th, 20:00:28 UTCUspef
2018 August 11th, 11:00:06 UTCBsfpo
2018 August 7th, 23:00:19 UTCMxver
2018 August 3rd, 17:30:01 UTCUshou
2018 July 17th, 04:00:19 UTCCamtr
More Of This Ship
MSC Monica
© Frank Joniak
MSC Monica
© Frank Joniak
MSC Monica
© Frank Joniak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!