ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YARA GAS I - IMO 7711892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:YARA GAS IAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 29, 2011IMO:7711892Hits:474
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
YARA GAS I inbound to Hamburg, 29/01/2011
ex ESTE -1989, HYDROGAS -2004
IMO 7711892
built 1977 by J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg-Neuenfelde - yard no.: 834
GT 1744, NT 523, DWT 2060
length 71,43m, breadth 12,83m, draft 4,47m, speed 11,5 knots
Flag: Norway, port of reg.: Oslo
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas I
IMO:7711892
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas (Until 2004 Dec)
- Este (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Co2 Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,744 tons
Summer DWT:2,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Este
© simonwp
YARA GAS I
© PHa
Yara Gas 1
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!