ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA BERGEN - IMO 9128477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rene mostert [View profile]Title:HANSA BERGENAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:July 17, 2010IMO:9128477Hits:1,519
Location:Vlaardingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing from Rotterdam with empty reefer containers.
Bouwjaar ; 1998 - 1
Bouwwerf ; Guangzhou Wengchon Shipyard Co.,Ltd. Guangzhou China
Bouwnummer ; GWS272
Loa ; 170,160 m L.l ; 160,550 m
Breedte ; 24,800 m
Diepgang ; 10,850 m Hoogte ; 14,300 m
15.988 Grt
8.222 Nrt
20.887 Dwt
Type ; Containerschip (GL)
Capaciteit ; 1.270 TEU 27.550 m³G
Machine ; 6/600x2292 Hudong Heavy Machinery – B & W 7S60MC-C
Vermogen ; 12.240 kW (16.659Pk) Snelheid ; 18 Knopen
Eigenaar ; Schiffahrts-Gesellschaft “HANSA BERGEN” mbh & Co.KG
Thuishaven ; Hamburg Duitsland
Bijzonderheden ; Ex HANSA BERGEN ‘98 Ex COLUMBUS BONDI '01
Ex MAERSK GOTHENBURG '98
Ex MAERSK WINDHOEK ’99
Ex HANSA BERGEN '00
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Bergen
IMO:9128477
Former name(s):
- Columbus Bondi (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Hansa Bergen (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Windhoek (Until 1999 Sep 13)
- Maersk Gothenburg (Until 1998 Sep)
- Hansa Bergen (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,988 tons
Summer DWT:20,887 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSA BERGEN
© Cees Bustraan
HANSA BERGEN
© Cees Bustraan
HANSA BERGEN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!