ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDATLANTIC - IMO 9241451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rene mostert [View profile]Title:NORDATLANTICAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:July 18, 2010IMO:9241451Hits:2,727
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bouwjaar ; 2000 -9
Bouwwerf ; Wadan Yards MTW werft GmbH Wismar Duitsland
Bouwnummer ; 016
Loa ; 207,300 m L.l ; 196,75 m
Breedte ; 29,800 m
Diepgang ; 11,400 m Hoogte ; 16,40 m
25.407 Grt
12.733 Nrt
33.853 Dwt
Type ; Containerschip (GL)
Capaciteit ; 2.478 TEU
Machine ; 7/720x2500 Wärtsilä Italia S.p.A - SULZER 7RTA72U-B
Vermogen ; 21.560 kW (29.311 Pk) Snelheid ; 21 Knopen
Eigenaar ; Schiffahrtsgesellschaft ms “NORDATLANTIC” mbH & Co. KG
Thuishaven ; Limassol Cyprus
Bijzonderheden; Ex NORDATLANTIC ‘03
Ex CALAPALOS ‘04
Ex NORDATLANTIC ‘05
Ex LIBRA NITEROI '10
Vessel Identification
Name:Niledutch Impala
IMO:9241451
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212105000
Callsign:P3MU9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic (Until 2012 Apr)
- Nordatlantic (Until 2011 May 19)
- Libra Niteroi (Until 2010 Jun)
- Nordatlantic (Until 2005 Aug 08)
- Calapalos (Until 2004 Jul)
- Nordatlantic (Until 2003 Jun 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,407 tons
Summer DWT:33,853 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°25’4.01” N, 8°47’29.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 126° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
03:00:27 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 03:00:36 UTCItgoa
2018 August 9th, 12:00:05 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:21 UTCItcag
2018 July 21st, 19:00:26 UTCItsal
2018 July 20th, 18:00:36 UTCItcvv
2018 July 18th, 09:45:25 UTCItliv
2018 July 17th, 11:00:23 UTCItgoa
2018 July 12th, 06:00:52 UTCGrpir
2018 July 10th, 14:00:59 UTCTrizm
2018 June 30th, 04:00:25 UTCEgaly
More Of This Ship
NORDATLANTIC
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORDALTANTIC
© Manuel Fernandez
NORDATLANTIC
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cdag on Jan 30, 2011 12:48 (7 years ago)
good picture. thanks for sharing
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!