ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RUNGUE - IMO 9372860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rene mostert [View profile]Title:CSAV RUNGUEAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:October 03, 2010IMO:9372860Hits:1,063
Location:Pernis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bouwjaar ; 2008 - 8
Bouwwerf ; Nordseewerke GmbH ThyssenKrupp Marine Systems
Emden Duitsland
Bouwnummer ; 556
Loa ; 228,620 m L.l ; 220,23 m
Breedte ; 32,220 m
Diepgang ; 12,000 m Hoogte ; 18,55 m 36.087 Grt
15.774 Nrt
42.594 Dwt
Type ; Containerschip (GL)
Capaciteit ; 3.400 TEU
Machine ; 8/800x2300 Hitachi Zosen B & W 8K80MC-C
Vermogen ; 28.880 kW (39.263 Pk) Snelheid ; 23 Knopen
Eigenaar ; Primavera Schiffahrts Beteiligungs mbH & Co. KG.
Thuishaven ; Liberia Monrovia
Bijzonderheden; Aanv. PRIMAVERA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Primavera
IMO:9372860
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091619
Callsign:A8QL5
Former name(s):
- Csav Rungue (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,087 tons
Summer DWT:42,594 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°4’16.27” N, 79°26’1.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 164° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
11:00:48 UTC
Last update:
15 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:16 UTCCharleston
2018 September 1st, 17:00:05 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 31st, 00:00:23 UTCBaltimore
2018 August 29th, 08:00:49 UTCNew York
2018 August 10th, 06:00:52 UTCCapetown
2018 July 19th, 12:00:54 UTCCoega
2018 July 18th, 21:00:50 UTCCape Town
2018 June 26th, 08:00:47 UTCNorfolk
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:09 UTCNew York
2018 June 5th, 05:00:12 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
Primavera
© Steven Collingwood
Primavera
© Steven Collingwood
Primavera
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!