ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPTAN NEVZAT KACAR - IMO 8325896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:KAPTAN NEVZAT KACARAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:December 31, 2010IMO:8325896Hits:1,421
Location:Tartous, Syria
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : TCWK
MMSI : 271000594
Gross tonnage : 16502 (during 1984)
DWT : 24105
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1984)
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaptan Nevzat Kacar
IMO:8325896
Former name(s):
- Vakhtangov (Until 2000 Feb)
- Yevgeniy Vakhtangov (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:24,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kaptan Nevzat Kacar
© Wil Weijsters
KAPTAN NEVZAT KACAR
© Cavit Ege Tulša
Kaptan Nevzar Kacar
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!