ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TOTORAL - IMO 9415296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rene mostert [View profile]Title:CSAV TOTORALAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:October 11, 2010IMO:9415296Hits:1,342
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bouwjaar ; 1997 -12
Bouwwerf ; Stocznia Gdansk S.A Gdans Polen
Bouwnummer ; 6686/1
Loa ; 210,860 m L.l ; 198,49 m
Breedte ; 32,260 m
Diepgang ; 12,000 m Hoogte ; 19,00 m
32.269 Grt
12.580 Nrt
38.635 Dwt
Type ; Containerschip (GL)
Capaciteit ; 2.732 TEU
Machine ; 7/700x2800 Cegielski – B & W 7S70MC-C
Vermogen ; 21.770 kW (29.597 Pk) Snelheid ; 21,6 Knopen
Eigenaar ; Schiffahrts Gesellschaft mbH & Co. ms “PENELOPE”
Thuishaven ; St. John's Antigua & Barbuda
Bijzonderheden; Tew als PENELOPE
Vessel Identification
Name:Penelope
IMO:9415296
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305230000
Callsign:V2DI9
Former name(s):
- Csav Totoral (Until 2012 Jul 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,269 tons
Summer DWT:38,635 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’22.27” N, 104°16’33.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Ges
Arrival:26th Dec 2018
09:00:26 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 1st, 01:00:58 UTCSt Marine Shipyard
2018 February 1st, 01:00:27 UTCSg Sin
2018 January 21st, 02:30:25 UTCHk Hkg
2018 January 20th, 15:30:02 UTCJp Ukb
2018 January 19th, 13:45:37 UTCJpngo
2018 January 18th, 08:30:27 UTCJptyo
2018 January 17th, 05:45:36 UTCJpyok
2018 January 6th, 12:30:49 UTCAwqi_singapore Anch
More Of This Ship
PENELOPE
© Geir Vinnes
PENELOPE
© Geir Vinnes
PENELOPE
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!