ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Achat - IMO 7361764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:AchatAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:October 10, 1989IMO:7361764Hits:1,427
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1974 by J.J. Sietas, Hamburg-Neuenfelde as „Osteland"; gt: 995; dwt: 2503; loa: 80,4 m; owner: Transerz Redereikontor G.m.b.H., Hamburg; flag: DEU; ex: „Thunar", „Osteland", „Nictrader", „Osteland"; subsequent names: „Gerlena", „Manila"
Vessel Identification
Name:Manila
IMO:7361764
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355358000
Callsign:3FJH8
Former name(s):
- Gerlena (Until 1998 Mar)
- Achat (Until 1989)
- Osteland (Until 1982)
- Thunar (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,130 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACHAT
© Bob Scott
Achat
© pieter melissen
Achat
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!