ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arberia - IMO 7203728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:ArberiaAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:October 09, 1989IMO:7203728Hits:1,781
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
built 1972; gt: 9965; dwt: 16350; owner: Albanian State Shipping Enterprise, Durres; flag: ALB
Vessel Identification
Name:Aulona
IMO:7203728
Former name(s):
- Arberia (Until 1996)
- Arapride (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,966 tons
Summer DWT:16,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARAPRIDE
© Bob Scott
ARBERIA
© Frafo
ARBERIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!