ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAND - IMO 9277400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:OLANDAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:July 08, 2003IMO:9277400Hits:476
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Öland am 08.07.03 bei Cuxhaven, wenige Tage nach der Ablieferung

Baujahr: 2003
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1165
ex-Namen: Frisia
Länge: 137.5m
Breite: 21.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 8621 Tonnen
Vermessung: 7519 GT
Container: 822 TEU
Flagge: Grossbritannien
Heimathafen: London
Vessel Identification
Name:Oeland
IMO:9277400
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256639000
Callsign:9HZJ8
Former name(s):
- Oland (Until 2013 Nov)
- Frisia (Until 2003 Jul)
- Oland (Until 2003 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,635 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’20.38” N, 7°52’4.42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 204° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Weser Anchorage
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
19:30:11 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 21:00:22 UTCRotterdam Anchorage
2018 June 17th, 19:30:11 UTCWeser Anchorage
2018 May 16th, 23:00:24 UTCRotteram
2018 May 16th, 23:00:20 UTCRemerhavn
2018 May 14th, 06:45:33 UTCGreenock
2018 May 12th, 13:00:03 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 10th, 08:00:12 UTCVigo
2018 May 9th, 15:00:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 7th, 23:00:00 UTCHuelva
2018 May 6th, 05:00:47 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
OLAND
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Oland
© Robbie Cox
Oland
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!