ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL MANAL - IMO 8033429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:AL MANALAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:September 29, 2010IMO:8033429Hits:746
Location:Tartous, Syria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : V4BF
MMSI : 341712000
Gross tonnage : 5987 (during 1995)
DWT : 8750
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1981)
Year of build : 1981
Flag : St.Kitts /Nevis
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Manal
IMO:8033429
Former name(s):
- Sanhope (Until 2009 Jan)
- Hope I (Until 2004 Apr)
- Horezu (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,987 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOREZU
© Mick Warrick
Al Manal
© Wil Weijsters
Al Manal
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!