ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VTC Sun - IMO 9146895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Perseefonee [View profile]Title:VTC SunAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:August 12, 2009IMO:9146895Hits:582
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
NOK bei Km 15
Vessel Identification
Name:Vtc Sun
IMO:9146895
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574006000
Callsign:3WRF
Former name(s):
- Protagonist (Until 2008 Jan)
- Borca (Until 2003 Apr)
- Gebe Oldendorff (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,743 tons
Summer DWT:25,581 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VTC Sun
© Maik R.
VTC SUN
© timbo2
VTC SUN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!