ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALMYRA - IMO 7501819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:PALMYRAAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:October 14, 2010IMO:7501819Hits:1,470
Location:Tartous, Syria
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign : 4LPM
MMSI : 213347000
Gross tonnage : 5306 (since 01-06-1994)
DWT : 8110
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1975)
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Georgia
Vessel Identification
Name:Palmyra I
IMO:7501819
Former name(s):
- Palmyra (Until 2012 Mar)
- Kenmare (Until 2003 Jun)
- Raute (Until 1986)
- Singapura (Until 1983)
- Raute (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,306 tons
Summer DWT:8,110 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Raute
© Frits Olinga
Palmyra
© Frank Behrends
Palmyra
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
MAHMOUD SHD on Jan 31, 2011 09:30 (7 years ago)
thanks for your comment,
my pleasure that you like them,,
Magogman on Jan 30, 2011 18:03 (7 years ago)
Very nice photos of very interesting ships that you are posting today!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!