ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNRISE 1 - IMO 7381386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:SUNRISE 1Added:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:October 14, 2010IMO:7381386Hits:1,163
Location:Tartous, Syria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : XUUS8
MMSI : 515406000
Gross tonnage : 5405 (during 1995)
DWT : 7684
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1975)
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Cambodia
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunrise 1
IMO:7381386
Former name(s):
- Gude (Until 2002 Aug)
- Akcaabat 1 (Until 1996 Jun)
- Turgut Kaptanoglu (Until 1996 Feb)
- Trader (Until 1986)
- Globe Trader (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,405 tons
Summer DWT:7,684 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLOBE TRADER
© Chris Howell
GLOBE TRADER
© Chris Howell
SUNRISE 1
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Aug 11, 2011 12:06 (6 years ago)
Ship is scrapped at Alang August 9, 2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!