ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ELBE - IMO 9060675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Perseefonee [View profile]Title:WILSON ELBEAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2009IMO:9060675Hits:525
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NOK bei Km 15
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Elbe
IMO:9060675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256953000
Callsign:9HGK9
Former name(s):
- Johann (Until 2007 Nov 30)
- Heinrich Bojen (Until 1998 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°7’27.88” N, 8°43’5.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 213° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:57 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 16th, 07:00:16 UTCBremen
2018 August 12th, 23:00:39 UTCTyssedal
2018 August 6th, 14:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 29th, 23:00:39 UTCKristiansand
2018 July 25th, 02:00:46 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:23 UTCTallinn
2018 June 7th, 06:00:10 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 6th, 01:00:51 UTCVigo
2018 May 26th, 23:00:49 UTCLarvik
More Of This Ship
WILSON ELBE
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON ELBE
© Christoffer Hansen
Wilson Elbe
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!