ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ole - IMO 7633387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:OleAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:April 13, 1999IMO:7633387Hits:558
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ole am 13.04.99 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1977
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 791
ex-Namen: Planet, Ville du Levant, Planet I, Pegasus, Maersk Turbo, Maersk Euro Decimo
Länge: 98.74m
Breite: 16.06m
Tragfähigkeit: 4450 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3694 GT
Container: 348 TEU
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingvild
IMO:7633387
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257836000
Callsign:LASA5
Former name(s):
- Ole (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Euro Decimo (Until 1994 Nov)
- Maersk Turbo (Until 1991 Oct)
- Pegasus (Until 1988)
- Planet I (Until 1985)
- Ville Du Levant (Until 1983)
- Planet (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,694 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°30’28.66” N, 10°14’19.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 59° (59°)
Destination:
Location:No Skx
Arrival:26th May 2018
21:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 23:00:00 UTCRostock
2018 May 10th, 11:00:40 UTCHolla
2018 May 8th, 16:00:15 UTCNamsos
2018 May 7th, 16:00:42 UTCMosjoeen
2018 May 7th, 05:00:01 UTCMoirana
2018 May 5th, 16:00:03 UTCNamsos
2018 April 26th, 20:00:24 UTCNo Hjl
2018 April 16th, 10:00:23 UTCNo Aes
2018 April 13th, 03:00:55 UTCNo Fol
2018 April 12th, 03:00:58 UTCNo Osy
More Of This Ship
INGVILD
© foggy
INGVILD
© foggy
INGVILD
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!