ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINDSTAR - IMO 9034494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Perseefonee [View profile]Title:WINDSTARAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:May 30, 2009IMO:9034494Hits:563
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NOK bei Km 15
Vessel Identification
Name:Windstar
IMO:9034494
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257943000
Callsign:LAHL6
Former name(s):
- Athene (Until 2006 Jan)
- Wani Star (Until 2005 Apr)
- Star (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,237 tons
Summer DWT:3,278 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’52.68” N, 9°1’0” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 19° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Humber Plt
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
15:00:22 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 15:00:22 UTCHumber Plt
2018 June 16th, 11:30:43 UTCWismar Plt
2018 June 13th, 04:00:11 UTCHartlepool
2018 June 13th, 03:00:57 UTCSunderland
2018 June 10th, 14:30:08 UTCHartlepool
2018 June 6th, 21:45:07 UTCWismar
2018 May 19th, 19:00:17 UTCGoteborg
2018 May 16th, 05:00:27 UTCLubeck Plt
2018 May 15th, 14:00:58 UTCLubeck Plt
2018 May 15th, 14:00:11 UTCLubeck Plte
More Of This Ship
Windstar
© Lennart Rydberg
WINDSTAR
© vazee
WINDSTAR
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!