ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEANNE - IMO 8107309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC LEANNEAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2007IMO:8107309Hits:789
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Antwerp 29-07-2007 BROKEN UP 2009/Aug
Imo 8107309
Name of ship : MSC LEANNE
Call Sign : 3ENG7
Gross tonnage : 17702
DWT : 20158
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Panama
Port : Panama
Length: 184.35m
Speed:
Ex Names :
HONOUR
KOTA MOLEK
KOTA MOLEX
DELMAS SURVILLE
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Leanne
IMO:8107309
Former name(s):
- Honour (Until 2003 Oct)
- Kota Molek (Until 2001 Jun)
- Delmas Surville (Until 2000 Jul)
- Honour (Until 1999 May)
- Ocean Sirius (Until 1995)
- Lanka Asitha (Until 1989)
- Laredo (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,702 tons
Summer DWT:20,158 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lanka Asitha
© simonwp
LANKA ASITHA
© Patrick Hill
LANKA ASITHA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!