ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH SCHULTE - IMO 9231482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ELISABETH SCHULTEAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231482Hits:550
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Elisabeth Schulte (Hong Kong)
IMO:9231482
Call sign:VRXD3
Gross tonnage:26582
Flag:Hong Kong, China
Built:2001
Ex-Name:Esther Schulte (2001)

Going to the Zandvlietlock in Antwerp 11/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Evridiki G
IMO:9231482
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013898
Callsign:A8QD8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Noumea (Until 2013 Jun 21)
- Elisabeth Schulte (Until 2006 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,654 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°10’5.88” N, 3°33’25.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 7° (3°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
03:00:48 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 13:30:15 UTCFrleh
2018 August 7th, 23:00:13 UTCBeanr
2018 August 5th, 21:00:26 UTCDeham
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:25 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 1st, 22:00:17 UTCBezee
2018 July 31st, 20:30:26 UTCBeanr
2018 July 30th, 13:00:32 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 18th, 06:30:30 UTCMqfdf
2018 July 16th, 06:30:46 UTCGpptp
2018 July 7th, 19:30:16 UTCFrmtx
More Of This Ship
Evridiki G
© Patrick Deenik
Evridiki G
© Patrick Deenik
EVRIDIKI G
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!