ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLGA - IMO 9085481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:OLGAAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:June 04, 2000IMO:9085481Hits:503
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Olga am 04.06.00 bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1994
Bauwerft, Nummer: Niestern Sander, Delfzijl 804
Länge: 87.96m
Breite: 12.58m
Tragfähigkeit: 3296 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2561 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Olga
IMO:9085481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245332000
Callsign:PGMB
Former name(s):
- Olga (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,290 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°24’51.68” N, 10°29’38.8” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 189° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Horten
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 08:00:30 UTCHorten
2018 August 5th, 22:00:55 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 4th, 23:00:58 UTCAalborg
2018 July 29th, 14:00:06 UTCGrimsby Gbgsy
2018 July 25th, 20:00:15 UTCGdynia :)
2018 July 24th, 22:00:14 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 17th, 04:00:54 UTCGrimsby Gbgsy
2018 July 10th, 19:00:17 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 3rd, 06:45:14 UTCRochefort
2018 June 27th, 01:00:50 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
LADY OLGA
© har
LADY OLGA
© har
Thopas
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!