ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORA - IMO 9243851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:NORAAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 30, 2011IMO:9243851Hits:432
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 30/01/2011. Nora. Home port: Delfzijl. Flag: netherlands. Build: 2001. Call sign: PBDN. 1978 gt. 2117 dwt. Owner: Timberfleet II bv - netherlands. manager: Wijnne & Barends cargadoors - netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nora
IMO:9243851
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245739000
Callsign:PBDN
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°20’37.01” N, 2°19’43.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 206° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Saint Malo
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
14:00:21 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 05:00:06 UTCCork
2018 August 19th, 05:00:56 UTCSlite
2018 August 15th, 10:00:33 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 13th, 17:30:38 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 5th, 16:00:53 UTCRauma
2018 August 1st, 00:00:35 UTCFlushing
2018 July 29th, 12:00:38 UTCWisbech
2018 July 21st, 14:00:58 UTCSlite
2018 July 18th, 04:00:20 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 15th, 18:00:28 UTCWisbech
More Of This Ship
Lady Nora
© frode adolfsen
LADY NORA
© Marcus-S
LADY NORA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!