ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA - IMO 5196804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:KRISTINAAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:5196804Hits:1,975
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Port Huron Mi July 1959 Built 1951 ex-Kollbryn-58
258'x41'6"x17'31/2"
Vessel Identification
Name:Beauty Rose
IMO:5196804
Former name(s):
- Hwa Hang (Until 1973)
- Chichow Frog (Until 1970)
- Kristina (Until 1968)
- Kollbryn (Until 1958)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,353 tons
Summer DWT:2,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRISTINA
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
JohnWH on Jan 31, 2011 09:16 (7 years ago)
IMO 5196804: 1951 KOLLBRYN - 58 KRISTINA - 68 CHICHOW FROG - 70 HWA HANG - 73 BEAUTY ROSE

BU Kaohsiung 1974

Kind regards, John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!