ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAMAICA FAREWELL - IMO 7392139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:JAMAICA FAREWELLAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:July 01, 1984IMO:7392139Hits:825
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Moored
Vessel Identification
Name:Bombay
IMO:7392139
Former name(s):
- Highlander I (Until 2000)
- Angelina L (Until 1998 Mar)
- Mostween 4 (Until 1991 Dec)
- Forum Express (Until 1989)
- Atlantic Progress (Until 1988)
- Powell (Until 1986)
- Jamaica Farewell (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,731 tons
Summer DWT:21,196 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Angelina L
© Andreas Spörri
JAMAICA FAREWELL
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!