ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREENPEACE - IMO 5100427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:GREENPEACEAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2001IMO:5100427Hits:737
Location:Leith, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Special Purpose Ships
Description:
Seen at Leith on the 27th March 2001
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 1959
887 grt

Built as tug ELBE, renamed MARYLAND '77, GONDWANA '85, GREENPEACE '85, ELBE '02
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbe
IMO:5100427
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244532000
Callsign:PDWN
Former name(s):
- Greenpeace (Until 2002 Jan)
- Maryland (Until 1985)
- Elbe (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:657 tons
Summer DWT:271 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:1959
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’58.92” N, 4°14’49.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 7° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Maassluis
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
15:00:06 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 06:30:16 UTCMaassluis
2018 August 31st, 10:00:53 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 19th, 19:30:39 UTCMaassluis
2018 August 9th, 11:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 29th, 15:00:00 UTCScheveningen
2018 June 27th, 09:00:07 UTCScheveveningen
2018 June 27th, 09:00:04 UTCScheveningen
2018 June 23rd, 15:30:05 UTCScheveningen
2018 June 21st, 22:30:59 UTCMaassluis
2018 May 31st, 17:30:06 UTCNlrdam
More Of This Ship
ELBE
© Marcus-S
Elbe
© Frits Olinga
Elbe
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!