ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FORTUNE - IMO 8400335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:OOCL FORTUNEAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:April 09, 2007IMO:8400335Hits:623
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Antwerp 09-04-2007 BROKEN UP 2010/Jan
Imo 8400335
Name of ship : OOCL FORTUNE
Call Sign : VRWF2
Gross tonnage : 40978
DWT : 44433
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Port: Hong Kong
Lenght: 241,00
Speed: 21,5
Ex Name(s): ORIENTAL FORTUNE
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Fortune
IMO:8400335
Former name(s):
- Oriental Fortune (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,978 tons
Summer DWT:44,433 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL FORTUNE
© Arki Wagner
OOCL FORTUNE
© Ivan Meshkov
OOCL FORTUNE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!