ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC LAGUNA - IMO 9395238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:UBC LAGUNAAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 09, 2011IMO:9395238Hits:924
Location:Port Kembla, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk Carrier - Handymax
DWT: 53,477
GT: 31,094
LOA: 189.93
Build: 2009. Zhejiang Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Flag: Liberia
Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Laguna
IMO:9395238
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091618
Callsign:A8QK8
Former name(s):
- Ubc Laguna (Until 2014 Dec 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,094 tons
Summer DWT:53,477 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°33’45.26” N, 120°54’19.84” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjing
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
17:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 17:00:33 UTCTianjing
2018 June 30th, 12:30:20 UTCLaizhou
2018 May 10th, 08:00:09 UTCIn Bom
2017 December 24th, 00:01:51 UTCSg Sin
2017 November 25th, 13:00:35 UTCFukuyma
2017 November 1st, 04:00:03 UTCJp Kuh
2017 October 14th, 04:00:27 UTCAu Bne
2017 May 27th, 13:00:12 UTCChittagong
2017 May 21st, 07:00:10 UTCChittagong Banglad
2016 December 17th, 11:00:54 UTCNantong
More Of This Ship
CASTLE
© shippingman
CASTLE
© shippingman
LAGUNA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!