ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMENTAL A - IMO 5387831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:SAMENTAL AAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 29, 2011IMO:5387831Hits:1,431
Location:Midia Navodari, Romania
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
SAMENTAL-A berthed for loading in Midia harbour.

Flag : Moldova
Type : Livestock Carrier
GRT : 981
DWT : 1827
LOA : 67.92 m
B : 10.52 m
Dft : 5.16 m
Main engine : Deutz - 999 bhp
Built : 1962 - Heinrich Brand Schiffswerft, Oldenburg, Germany
Ex names : WESERSTROM ( 1962 - 1975 ), TINA ( 1975 - 1976 ), TINA I ( 1976 - 1984 ), MONVISO ( 1984 - 1994 ), LAMIS B. ( 1994 - 1995 ), ZAHER IV ( 1995 - 2003 ), AYYAT 1 ( 2003 - 2006 ), SAMENTAL-A ( 2006 - present ).
Vessel Identification
Name:Samental A
IMO:5387831
Former name(s):
- Ayyat 1 (Until 2006 Jan)
- Zaher Iv (Until 2003 Dec)
- Lamis B (Until 1995)
- Monviso (Until 1994)
- Tina 1 (Until 1984)
- Tina I (Until 1984)
- Weserstrom (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:981 tons
Summer DWT:1,827 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ayyat I
© Adrian Ford
Ayyat I
© Adrian Ford
Ayyat I
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!