ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL AMERICA - IMO 9285990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CSCL AMERICAAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9285990Hits:554
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSCL America
IMO:9285990
Call sign:P3XP9
Gross tonnage:90645
Flag:Cyprus
Built:2004

Arriving at the Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp harbour 11/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl America
IMO:9285990
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209550000
Callsign:P3XP9
Former name(s):
- Msc Baltic (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cscl America (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,717 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°13’1.56” N, 14°40’58.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 109° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
18:00:50 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 18:00:50 UTCSuez
2017 December 4th, 09:00:44 UTCNorfolk
2017 November 29th, 10:00:43 UTCBoston
2017 November 22nd, 22:00:42 UTCNew York
2017 October 1st, 08:00:04 UTCVancouver
2017 September 27th, 11:00:01 UTCPrince Rupert
2017 August 5th, 23:59:22 UTCNorfolk
2017 July 31st, 20:30:17 UTCBoston
2017 July 28th, 07:00:18 UTCNew York
2017 July 23rd, 02:00:09 UTCPanama Canal
More Of This Ship
CSCL America
© MO Roy
CSCL America
© Wil Weijsters
CSCL America
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!