ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAGANINI - IMO 9413341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:PAGANINIAdded:Jan 30, 2011
Captured:January 02, 2010IMO:9413341Hits:1,028
Location:Ymuiden, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Paganini
Built-2007 at Rousse Industry Grt-2971
Owner-Paganini Ryn Shipping GMBH
Imo-9413341 Flag-Antigua and Barbuda Call-V2CL8
Port of Ymuiden 02-01-2010

Vessel Identification
Name:Wes Finja
IMO:9413341
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305040000
Callsign:V2CL8
Former name(s):
- Paganini (Until 2014 Dec 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,971 tons
Summer DWT:4,251 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°31’10.75” N, 5°52’11.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 2° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Tonnay Charente
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
19:00:22 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 13:00:14 UTCTo Order
2018 September 5th, 17:00:21 UTCDunkirk
2018 September 1st, 20:00:45 UTCImmingham
2018 August 30th, 06:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 12:00:43 UTCTo Order
2018 August 14th, 06:15:58 UTCPortbury
2018 August 6th, 05:00:33 UTCRiga
2018 August 2nd, 09:30:28 UTCCqpenhagen
2018 July 31st, 13:00:53 UTCFredericia
2018 July 20th, 17:00:20 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
BLUE SIX
© jens smit
BLUE SIX
© jens smit
BLUE SIX
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!